Claremont High School Academy

Current Teaching Staff

 

Teaching staff are listed below by faculty / subject alongside their staff code and key subjects taught.

 

English

Ms C Morris

MRC

English

Ms L Beauchamp

BPL

English

Ms E Dixon

DNE

English

Mrs J Elliffe

ELJ

English

Ms L Henry

HYL

English

Ms S Ladha

LHS

English

Miss K Lovell

LVK

English

Ms L Pask

PAL

English

Mrs R Perkins

PNR

English

Mr D Pickering

PKD

English

Ms N Savinkina

SKN

English

Miss S Sinclair-Webb

SWS

English

Ms A Toft

TFA

English

Ms J Camacho

CAJ

English

Ms C Birch

BRC

English

 

Mathematics

Mr T McCarty

MCT

Mathematics

Ms P Amirthalingam

AMP

Mathematics

Ms H Anovadia

ANH

Mathematics

Miss K Bamania

BMK

Mathematics

Mrs M Chikvaidze

CEM

Mathematics

Ms F Nuzhat

NTF

Mathematics

Miss T Patel

PET

Mathematics

Mr V Patel

PTV

Mathematics

Mr M Rai

RZM

Mathematics

Mr B Retter

RTB

Mathematics

Ms L Singh

SGL

Mathematics

Miss M Smith

SHM

Mathematics

Ms M Solanki

SIM

Mathematics

Ms K Tora

TAK

Mathematics

Mr C Cohen

CHC

Mathematics

 

Science

Dr D Egan

EGD

Biology / Science

Mr R Bakali

BKR

Biology / Science

Ms D Conroy

CRD

Biology / Science

Ms E McGuinness

MGE

Biology / Science

Mr A Osman

AQO

Biology / Science

Ms N Thaker

TKN

Biology / Science

 

 

 

Mrs S El - Ali

EAS

Chemistry / Science

Ms A Patel

PAA

Chemistry / Science

Ms S Patel

PAS

Chemistry / Science

Ms J Mehta

MHJ

Biology / Science

Mr M Shah

SAM

Chemistry / Science

Mr H Jodha

JOH

Chemistry / Science

Dr K Bugler

BLK

Science

Mr S Wardak

WRS

Physics/Science

 

 

 

Mr L Mescia

MGL

Physics / Science

Ms L Arbani

ABL

Physics / Science

Dr A Dusza

DZA

Physics / Science

Dr Y Nicolaou

NUY

Physics / Science

Mr R Wood

WDR

Physics / Science

 

Humanities

Mr G Riggs

RIG

Geography

Ms K Moulds

MDK

Geography

Ms G Aspinall

APG

Geography

Mr M McDavid

MDM

Geography

Ms L Oates

OTL

Geography

 

 

 

Ms S Patel

PTS

History

Mr G Burns

BSG

History

Ms L McGuinness

MSL

History / PSHE

Miss N Nessa

NJN

History

Mr M Schmidt

STM

History

Ms F Zara

ADZ

History

 

 

 

Mr J Hill

HLJ

Psychology / Sociology

Mr Z Pennant

PNZ

Psychology / Sociology

Ms N Ahmed

AND

Psychology / Sociology/RE

 

 

 

Ms R Alima

AAR

Religious Education

Miss H Cleary

CLH

Religious Education

Miss A Newton

NEA

Religious Education / PSHE

Ms B Thomas

THB

Religious Education

Ms E Weleminsky-Smtih

WSE

Religious Education

 

Business & Computing

Mr T Michaelides

MIT

Business / Accounts / Economics

Mr P Georghiades

GDP

Business / Accounts

Mrs M Ahimie

AHM

Business / Applied Business

Mr S McKenna

MXS

Business / Applied Business

Mr A Skordi

SOA

Business / Economics

Ms S Campbell

STC

Business

 

 

 

Mr S Sisulu

SKS

Computing / ICT

Ms O Winsala

WAO

Computing / ICT

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms M Heather

HRM

French / German

Miss B Abrahams

ARB

French

Miss C Arias

ARC

French / PSHE

Mrs A Khatri

KHA

French / PSHE

Mr N Hall

HLN

French / German

 

 

 

Ms A Green

GRA

German / French

Ms E Pavlopoulos

PVE

German / French

Ms M Koneswaran

KNM

German

 

Performing Arts

Mr A Lipman

LPA

Drama / PSHE

Ms M Woolford

WOM

Drama / Performing Arts

Miss C Taylor

TRC

Drama / Performing Arts / PSHE

 

 

 

Ms L Blaszak

OPL

Music

Mr D Rudd

RUD

Music

Mr H Aston

ATH

Music / Music Technology

 

Art & Technology

Ms B Davis

DAB

Art & Design / PSHE

Ms K Martinez

MZK

Art & Design / Technology

Miss R Bestoni

BSR

Art & Design

Ms N Clement-Finlayson

 

Art and Design

 

 

 

Mr W Kelly

KEW

Technology / Product Design

Mrs B Godeffroy

GNB

Technology / Food / PSHE

Mr Z Goddard

GDZ

Technology / Graphic Products / PSHE

 

Physical Education

Mr S Amblin

AMS

PE

Mr L Peace

PEL

PE

Ms J Latimer

LRJ

PE / PSHE

Miss K Carswell

CRK

PE / PSHE

Ms S Stavrou

SVS

PE

Mr S Yanmaz

YZS

PE / PSHE

Ms R Wardle

WRR

PE

 

 

EAL & SEN Support

Ms L Carey

CYL

EAL Coordinator

Mr A Page

PGA

SEN Coordinator

Mr N De Sausmarez

SZN

Greenway

Ms T Davidson

DST

SEN