Quick Links

Quick Links

Claremont High School Academy

Our Staff

Teaching staff are listed below by faculty / subject: 

ENGLISH
Ms. Perkins English
Ms. Antwi English
Ms. Beauchamp English
Mr. Blackburn English
Ms. Dixon English
Ms. Eliffe English
Ms Jenkins English
Ms. Kayn English
Ms. Landsman English
Mr Maberly English
Ms. Rigali English
Ms. Savinkina English
Ms Sohal English
MATHEMATICS
Ms. Mepani Mathematics
Ms. Amirthalingham Mathematics
Ms. Bamania Mathematics
Ms. Bhanderi Mathematics
Mr. Hasan Mathematics
Ms. Madiro Mathematics
Mr. Mervana Mathematics
Ms. Mistry Mathematics
Ms. Nuzhat Mathematics
Ms. Patel Mathematics
Mr. Patel Mathematics
Mr. Retter Mathematics
Ms. Shah Mathematics
Ms. Smith Mathematics
Mr. Warren Mathematics
Mr. Yamin Mathematics
SCIENCE
Ms. S. Patel Chemistry / Science
Dr Chaudhry Chemistry / Science
Ms Desouza Chemistry/ Science
Mr. Jodha Chemistry / Science
Ms. Mehta Chemistry / Science
Ms A Patel Chemistry / Science
Mr. Bakali Biology / Science
Ms. Conroy Biology / Science
Dr. Egan Biology / Science
Ms. Henderson Biology / Science
Ms. C Patel Biology / Science
Dr. Salaria  Biology / Science
Ms Sivasothy Biology / Science
Ms. Thaker Biology / Science
Ms. Arbani Physics / Science
Mr. Mescia Physics / Science
Dr. Nicolaou Physics / Science
Geography
Mr McDavid Geography
Ms. Hung Geography
Ms. Liban Geography
Ms B Patel Geography
Mr. Sewell Geography
Ms. Adaci History
Mr Schmidt History
Mr. Burns History
Mr. Crust History
Ms Gammanpila History
Ms Hirani History
Ms. Kennedy History
Ms. Patel History
Mr. Schmidt History
Mr. Pennant Psychology / Sociology
Ms Morjaria Psychology / Sociology
Mr. Khan Religious Education
Ms Ahmed

Religious Education 

Ms Beeby

Religious Education

Mr. West Religious Education
BUSINESS, ECONOMICS & COMPUTING
Mr. Michaelides Business /Economics
Ms. Ahimie Business
Mr. McKenna Business
Ms. Shah Business
Ms. Sharifi Business
Mr Skordi Economics
Mr. Sisulu Computing / ICT
Ms. Javed Computing / ICT
Mr. Wagjiani Computing / ICT
Ms. Winsala Computing / ICT
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Ms. Byrne German
Ms. Abrahams French / Spanish
Ms. Affum German / Spanish
Mr. Blasco Spanish
Ms Cairns French/German
Ms. Francois French
Ms. Grandjean French / Spanish
Ms. Heather French / German
Ms. Khatri French / Spanish
PERFORMING ARTS
Mr. Lipman Drama
Ms. Norrish Drama
Ms. Woolford Drama
Mr. Aston Music
Mr. Rudd Music
ART & TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Davis Art & Design
Ms. Kerai Art & Design
Mr Faucheaux Art &  Design
Mr. Kelly Technology / Product Design
Mr. Goddard Technology / Product Design
Ms. Kothalawala Techology / Product Design
Food Technology
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Peace PE
Mr. Amblin PE
Ms. Carswell PE
Mr. Davidson PE
Ms. Wardle PE / BTEC Health and Social
Ms. Whitmore PE / BTEC Health and Social
EAL & SEN SUPPORT
Ms. Carey EAL 
Ms. Vekharia EAL
Mr. Page SEN
Ms. Davidson SEN
Mr. De Sausmarez Greenway